Who's Who

  • Mrs Emily Taylor – Headteacher
  • Mrs Sasha Owen – Deputy Headteacher, Key Stage 2 Leader and English Leader
  • Miss Vicky Thrippleton - FS Leader
  • Ms Nadine Finlay - KS1 Leader
  • Mr Ed Almond - Maths Leader
  • Mrs Kirsty Fletcher - SENDco
  • Mrs Sam Cook – Pupil Services Officer

Robins Class
(FS2)


 

Finches Class
(Yr1)

Swallows Class
(Yr1)

 

Teacher

Miss Vicky Thrippleton

TA

Mrs Natalie Broadhurst

Mrs Julie Evans

Mrs Nelly Vulawa

 

 

 

 

Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Watts

Mrs Jo Ullyott

 

TA

Mrs Sala Sui

 

 

Teacher

Miss Samantha Porter

 

TA

Mrs Carlie Ward

Swifts Class
(Yr2)

Kingfishers Class
(Yr2)

Woodpeckers Class (Yr 3)

Doves Class
(Yr 3)

Teacher

Ms Nadine Finlay

 

TA

Mrs Jo Marshall

Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Quarmby

 

TA

Mrs Suzanne Whitfield

Teacher

Mrs Claire Jarvis

 

TA

Mrs Ann Bennison

Teacher

Mrs Kate Smith and Mrs Rosie Charnock

 

TA

Mrs Carrie Ashton

Owls Class
(Yr 4)

Kestrels Class
(Yr 4/5)

Falcons Class
(Yr5)

Ospreys Class
(Yr 6)

 

Teacher

Mr Ed Almond

 

 

TA

Mrs Ann Bennison and Mrs Carrie Ashton

 

Teacher

Mrs. Katrina Horn & Mrs Amanda Grafton

 

TA

Mrs Alison Perry

 

 

Teacher

Miss Emily Smith

 

 

TA

Mrs Debbie Mcentee

 

Teacher

Mrs Claire Miller

Mrs Sasha Owen

 

TA

Mrs Teresa Kendal

 

 PPA Cover Office Support 

MDSA/Caretaking

Cleaning

Inclusion team

Mrs Rosie Charnock

Mrs Amanda Grafton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Sam Cook

(Pupil Services Officer)

 

Mrs Danni Scorgie

(Pupil Services Administrator)





 

Mrs Heike Baker

Mr Colin Newbury

Mrs Karen Gillett

Mrs Heather Hallam

 

Mrs Kirsty Fletcher- SENDCo

Mrs Nicola Hawkins

(ELSA)

Mrs Debbie Haines

(ELSA, Breakfast and E Bluey Club)

Mrs Willow Flight (Family Link Worker)

Mrs Jane Haggath

(SALT TA) 

Support Staff:

Mrs Sala Sui

(EAL & KS1 Support)

Mrs. Lisa Littlefield 

(1:1 Support)

Mrs. Alex Greatrix

(1:1 Support)

Mrs Samantha Swindley

(1:1 Support)

Mrs Jenny Boyden

(1:1 Support)